California›Schools›Eagle Tree Continuation

Eagle Tree Continuation

PublicAlternative/otherGrādījumi 9–12
Carson, California · Los Angeles Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti18
ST attiecība9.2:1
FRL100%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
18
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
100%+34.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
9.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Eagle Tree Continuation is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Carson, California. The school enrolls 18 students. It is part of the Los Angeles Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
9.2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
100% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Alternative/other
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.High
Grade Span9–12
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Los Angeles Unified
County6037
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Carson
ZIP90745
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)5.3%
NCES School ID062271002971
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment18
White0.0%
Hispanic / Latino72.2%
Black / African American22.2%
Asian5.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
0.0%
Hispanic
72.2%
Black
22.2%
Asian
5.6%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %100%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)